Librarians by Subject Specialty

Subject Librarian Library Phone
African American and Diaspora Studies Deborah Lilton Central Library 343-4237
Anthropology Ramona Romero Central Library 343-4236
Art Yvonne Boyer Central Library 322-6284
Asian Studies Chris Benda Divinity Library 343-5844
Biblical Studies Chris Benda Divinity Library 343-5844
Biological Sciences Jon Erickson Science and Engineering Library 343-7105
Biomedical Engineering Jon Erickson Science and Engineering Library 343-7105
Business Robbi De Peri Management Library 322-5133
Business Rahn Huber Management Library 343-4084
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Kitty Porter Science and Engineering Library 343-7106
Chemistry Kitty Porter Science and Engineering Library 343-7106
Church History Chris Benda Divinity Library 343-5844
Church History Eileen Crawford Divinity Library 343-9880
Civil and Environmental Engineering Richard Stringer-Hye Science and Engineering Library 343-4395
Classics Ramona Romero Central Library 343-4236
Communication Studies Larry Romans Central Library 322-2838
Communication Studies Kate Costin Peabody Library 343-8663
Datasets and Statistics Pamela Morgan Central Library 343-3081
Earth and Environmental Science Richard Stringer-Hye Science and Engineering Library 343-4395
Economics Susan Widmer Central Library 322-6286
Education Leslie Foutch Peabody Library 343-7541
Education Lee Ann Lannom Peabody Library 343-2915
Education Kate Costin Peabody Library 343-8663
Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Carlin Sappenfield Science and Engineering Library 343-7107
English Deborah Lilton Central Library 343-4237
Film Studies Frank Lester Central Library 322-2838
French Yvonne Boyer Central Library 322-6284
General Engineering Jon Erickson Science and Engineering Library 343-7105
General Engineering Kitty Porter Science and Engineering Library 343-7106
General Engineering Carlin Sappenfield Science and Engineering Library 343-7107
General Engineering Richard Stringer-Hye Science and Engineering Library 343-4395
Geographic Information Systems Lindsey Langsdon Fox Library Digital Services 343-7542
German Susan Widmer Central Library 322-6286
Government Information Larry Romans Central Library 322-2838
History Nancy Godleski Administration 322-7113
History Jason Schultz Central Library 875-8311
Human and Organizational Development Leslie Foutch Peabody Library 343-7541
Islamic Studies Susan Widmer Central Library 322-6286
Italian Yvonne Boyer Central Library 322-6284
Jewish Studies Susan Widmer Central Library 322-6286
Juvenile Literature Lee Ann Lannom Peabody Library 343-2915
Latin American Studies Paula Covington Central Library 322-6282
Law Catherine A. (Deane) Deane Law Library 322-5927
Law Mary Miles Prince Law Library 322-0021
Law Jason Sowards Law Library 322-1438
Law Bill Walker Law Library 343-4079
Law Carolyn Hamilton Law Library 343-0208
Managerial Studies Susan Widmer Central Library 322-6286
Materials Science Kitty Porter Science and Engineering Library 343-7106
Mathematics Carlin Sappenfield Science and Engineering Library 343-7107
Mechanical Engineering Kitty Porter Science and Engineering Library 343-7106
Medicine, Health and Society Pamela Morgan Central Library 343-3081
Music Sara Manus Music Library 322-8686
News and Newspapers Larry Romans Central Library 322-2838
Philosophy Ramona Romero Central Library 343-4236
Physics and Astronomy Carlin Sappenfield Science and Engineering Library 343-7107
Political Science Frank Lester Central Library 322-2838
Political Science Larry Romans Central Library 322-2838
Portuguese Paula Covington Central Library 322-6282
Primary Sources Teresa Gray Special Collections and University Archives 322-2807
Psychology Leslie Foutch Peabody Library 343-7541
Psychology Pamela Morgan Central Library 343-3081
Public Policy Larry Romans Central Library 322-2838
Public Policy Kate Costin Peabody Library 343-8663
Religious Studies Chris Benda Divinity Library 343-5844
Religious Studies Eileen Crawford Divinity Library 343-9880
Russian Susan Widmer Central Library 322-6286
Sociology Pamela Morgan Central Library 343-3081
Spanish Paula Covington Central Library 322-6282
Special Collections Teresa Gray Special Collections and University Archives 322-2807
Special Collections Juanita Murray Special Collections and University Archives 322-2807
Theatre Deborah Lilton Central Library 343-4237
Theology/Practical Theology Chris Benda Divinity Library 343-5844
Theology/Practical Theology Eileen Crawford Divinity Library 343-9880
Women's and Gender Studies Pamela Morgan Central Library 343-3081
OmniUpdate