Staff Directory by Department

Note: The area code is 615. Five-digit numbers cannot be dialed from off-campus.
Unit Name/Email Title Phone
Administration
  Jody Combs Interim Dean of Libraries 343-4782
  Mary Ann Caton Sr. Consultant for Educational & Interpretive Programs 875-9074
  Nancy Dwyer Programs and Special Projects Coordinator 343-1222
  Nancy Godleski Assistant Dean of Collections 322-7113
  Shore Griffin Assistant to the Dean 322-4782
  Bill Hook Associate Dean of Libraries 343-8350
  Patricia Johnson Administrative Assistant 322-3478
  Jean Klockenkemper Executive Director of Finance and Administration, Library 322-6892
  Emily Maggart Director of Development for Libraries 322-8976
  Lisa Shipman Director of Administrative Svs. 343-2039
  Celia Walker Director of Special Projects 343-4701
  Roberta Winjum Associate Dean for Technical Services 343-3826
Collections Libby Crew Administrative Assistant I 322-2664
  Bryan Kurowski Library Associate 322-2769
Exhibits Sara Sterkenburg Cataloging & Exhibition Services Librarian 343-1965
Administrative Services
Annex Nancy Dolinger Library Assistant 269-5780
  Peg Earheart Manager, Annex/Messenger Svc. 297-6302, 343-9928
  Clint Grantham Library Assistant 269-5780
  Greg Weldy Library Assistant 269-5780
  Ava Wilson Administrative Assistant 269-5780
Interlibrary Loan Rachel Adams Assistant, ILL Borrowing 875-8892
  Libby Austin Library Assistant IV 875-9113
  Merry Balthrop Assistant, ILL Lending 322-1029
  David Hughett Assistant, ILL Borrowing 875-9146
  Marymae Jansson Library Assistant 936-4627
  Benjamin Laird Library Assistant 875-8858
  Marilyn Pilley Assistant, ILL Borrowing 322-2408
  Jim Toplon Manager 343-4222
  Jim Webb Document Delivery Coordinator 322-8470
Library Copying/Printing Services Glenn Waters Copy Service Assistant 343-5861
Library Mailroom/Receiving Barry Bennett Office Asst III 322-2978
  Gregory Collins Messenger 343-8892
  James McCullough Lead Messenger 438-7231
Central Library
Baudelaire Center Yvonne Boyer Librarian 322-6284
Circulation Yolanda Campbell Library Assistant 936-6849
  Benjamin Darling Library Assistant 936-6842
  Shahpar Kamtarin Library Assistant 322-4285
  Janie King Library Assistant 322-2858
  Kelly Lockaby Library Assistant 322-2418
  Daisy Whitten Public Services Coordinator 343-1141
  Robert Wright Library Assistant 936-6847
Collection Development Paula Covington Librarian 322-6282
  Deborah Lilton Librarian 343-4237
  Pamela Morgan Librarian 343-3081
  Ramona Romero Librarian 343-4236
  Jason Schultz Librarian 875-8311
  Susan Widmer Librarian 322-6286
Government Information and Media Services Teri Bante Library Associate 322-2838
  Frank Lester Government Information and Media Studies Librarian and Subject Liaison for Film Studies 322-2838
  Larry Romans On Leave 322-2838
  Will Stringfellow Library Assistant 343-3683
Instruction Melinda Brown Instruction Coordinator 322-6285
Divinity Library
Collection Development Eileen Crawford Associate Director, Collections Librarian 343-9880
Public Services Chris Benda Librarian 343-5844
  Keegan Osinski Circulation Assistant 322-7983
  Mat Trotter Library Associate 322-6993
Technical Services Jill Brown Librarian 343-0541
  Charlotte Lew Library Assistant 322-2566
  Anne Richardson Librarian
Law Library
Administration Larry Reeves Associate Dean & Director of the Law Library, Associate Professor of Law 322-0020
  Susan Grider Administrative Coordinator 322-2187
Librarian Andrea Alexander Research Services Librarian & Lecturer in Law 343-5467
  Catherine A. (Deane) Deane Foreign & International Law Librarian, Lecturer in Law 322-5927
  Carolyn Hamilton Research Svc Librarian/Lecturer in Law 343-0208
  Mary Miles Prince Associate Director for Library Services, Lecturer in Law 322-0021
  Jason Sowards Associate Director for Public Services, Lecturer in Law 322-1438
  Bill Walker Acquisitions Librarian 343-4079
Library Services Joyce McDavid Acquisitions Assistant 343-5465
  Brenda McKee Serials Assistant 343-4284
  Nyla Villager Senior Cataloging Assistant 322-0024
Public Services Mary Colosia Conn Library Assistant 343-5466
  LaRentina Gray Circulation Manager 322-4640
  Stephen Jackson Digital Services Library Assistant 322-2568
  Michael Jackson Interlibrary Loan/Document Delivery Manager 343-4591
Library Digital Services
  Clifford Anderson Director, Scholarly Communications 322-6938
  Carla Beals Coordinator, Digital Exhibits & Projects 343-3756
  Nancy Boggess-Korekach Systems Librarian 322-7125
  Morgan Daniels Postdoctoral Scholar for Data Curation in Social Science 875-9937
  Lindsey Langsdon Fox GIS Coordinator 343-7542
  Jodie Gambill Systems Librarian 343-9376
  Judy Johnson Digital Assets Manager 322-4529
  Jamen McGranahan Systems Librarian 343-1614
  Dale Poulter Coordinator, Search and Core Services 343-5388
  Suellen Stringer-Hye Systems Librarian 343-4427
  Ed Warga Institutional Repository Coordinator 875-8897
  Tao You Systems Librarian 343-3827
Management Library
Access Services Deborah Brooks Library Associate 343-4108
  Joseph Collins Library Assistant 343-5946
  Elaine Hill Administrative Assistant 343-4109
  Kathleen (Kitty) Taylor Library Assistant IV 343-6036
Administration Hilary Craiglow Director of WML 343-4182
Business Information Services Robbi De Peri Business Information Consultant and Liaison 322-5133
  Rahn Huber Manager of the WML/Business Info Svc 343-4084
Information Technology Sara Byrd Librarian 322-2546
Music Library
Cataloging Services Jacob Schaub Music Cataloger 322-3022
Director's Office Holling Smith-Borne Director of the Blair Music Library 322-5227
Public Services Michael C. Jones Circulation Coordinator 936-7043
Reference Services Sara Manus Education & Outreach Librarian 322-8686
  Robert Rich Reference Assistant 322-7171
Peabody Library
  Kate Costin Subject Liaison for Leadership, Policy and Organizations 343-8663
  Steve Dunning Library Assistant 322-6291
  Leslie Foutch Librarian 343-7541
  Lee Ann Lannom Librarian 343-2915
  Eli Moody Library Assistant 322-8099
  Sara Pitts Head of Access Services/Public Svcs Coordinator 322-2319
  Karen Swoopes Administrative Assistant 322-8866
Science and Engineering Library
Access Services Debra Stephens Circulation Manager 322-4905
Reference and Collection Development Jon Erickson Biological Sciences Librarian 343-7105
  Machelle Keen Library Assistant 322-4165
  Kitty Porter Chemistry & Chemical Engineering Librarian 343-7106
  Carlin Sappenfield Mathematics, Physics & Astronomy Librarian 343-7107
  Richard Stringer-Hye Librarian 343-4395
Special Collections and University Archives
  Juanita Murray Director of Special Collections/Univ. Archives 322-2807
  Molly Dohrmann Manuscripts Assistant 322-2807
  Teresa Gray Public Services Archivist 322-2807
  Katie Kizer Art History Research Assistant 322-2807
  Whitney Mashburn Art History Research Assistant 322-2807
  Philip Nagy Image Resources Assistant 322-2807
  Henry Shipman Digital Imaging Specialist 322-2807
  Kathleen Smith Associate University Archivist 322-2807
  David Stringfellow Archives Associate 322-2807
Technical Services
Cataloging and Authorities Rebecca Atack Library Assistant 343-2086
  Susan Bell Librarian 343-2090
  Yuh-Fen Benda Library Assistant 343-2091
  Regina Berry Library Assistant 322-3504
  Zora Breeding Team Leader 343-2089
  Denise Chavez Library Assistant 322-3504
  Don Jones Librarian 343-1967
  Mary Charles Lasater Librarian 343-2085
  Cheryl McClure Administrative Assistant 875-6905
  Sara Sterkenburg Cataloging & Exhibition Services Librarian 343-1965
  Jeff Taylor Library Assistant 343-2086
  Pete Wilson Librarian 936-8659
E-Resources and Serials Management Linda Davis Library Assistant 875-6883
  Ann Ercelawn Librarian 343-2088
  Sheranda Lee Library Assistant 875-6925
  Julie Loder E-resources Librarian, Team Leader 343-5879
  Chris Waldrop Library Assistant 343-3831
  Debbie Williams Library Assistant 875-6912
Order Services Suzanne Bell Library Assistant 343-3829
  Angel Craddock Library Assistant 875-6905
  Alice Cunningham Library Assistant 875-6883
  Alla Foliyev Library Assistant 343-1968
  Linda Hand Library Assistant 322-2409
  Ibtisam Latif Library Assistant 875-6912
  Ann Mallette Library Assistant 343-1968
  Karen Pillow Library Assistant 343-7255
  Monica Sanchez Library Assistant 343-3832
  Mary Ellen Wilson Team Leader 322-1140
  Yan-Xia Zhong Library Assistant 875-6866
Preservation Sue Davis Preservation Librarian/Team Leader 322-2464
  Laura Matthews Preservation Technician 343-1250
Television News Archive
  John Lynch Director 343-7428
  Dana Currier Library Assistant 343-7432
  Steve Davis Video Technician 343-7015
  Russ Mason Media Services Specialist 343-7433
  Lara McClintock Media Equipment Technician 343-8042
  Skip Pfeiffer Editor 343-7430
Jean and Alexander Heard Library Staff Directory
Eskind Biomedical Library Staff Directory
OmniUpdate